August

    
Thu 8.23
Takeshi Kakehashi & Wolfgang David

Brookside Music Association presents

Takeshi Kakehashi & Wolfgang David

7:30 pm

Fri 8.24
Sat 8.25
Sun 8.26
Connla

Tiffin Bay Folk Club presents

Connla

7:30 pm

Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Fri 8.31
 

September

      
Sat 9.1
Sue Foley

Sue Foley

8:00 pm

Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Fri 9.7
Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Tue 9.11
The Beat - Centre Stage with Janis Ian

The Beat - Centre Stage with Janis Ian

7:30 pm

Wed 9.12
Janis Ian

The Legends of Folk Series presents

Janis Ian

8:00 pm

Thu 9.13
Our Health: Live and Heal with Hospice

Our Health: Live and Heal with Hospice

7:30 pm

Fri 9.14
Sat 9.15
The Magic of Scott Dietrich

Family Scene at the MCC presents

The Magic of Scott Dietrich

10:30 am

All Ages

Rush Tribute: My Favourite Headache

Blackrose Entertainment presents

Rush Tribute: My Favourite Headache

8:00 pm

Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19
Thu 9.20
Fri 9.21
Art Slam 2018

Quest Art School + Gallery presents

Art Slam 2018

7:00 pm

Sat 9.22
Sun 9.23
Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Memphis Jones & The King

Brock Live Events presents

Memphis Jones & The King

7:30 pm

Wed 9.26
Thu 9.27
Fri 9.28
Sat 9.29
Sun 9.30
North Sea Gas

North Sea Gas

7:30 pm

      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5
Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Thu 10.11
Fri 10.12
Tom Paxton & The DonJuans

The Legends of Folk Series presents

Tom Paxton & The DonJuans

8:00 pm

Sat 10.13
Johnny Cash: From Memphis to Folsom

Bill Culp Productions presents

Johnny Cash: From Memphis to Folsom

8:00 pm

Sun 10.14
Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
The Strawbs

The Strawbs

8:00 pm

Thu 10.18
Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20
2018 GBGH Foundation Gala

2018 GBGH Foundation Gala

7:30 pm

19 and Over

Sun 10.21
Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Paul James - A Halloween Rock N' Roll Dance Party

Paul James - A Halloween Rock N' Roll Dance Party

8:00 pm

Sat 10.27
Les Stroud - Survivorman

Les Stroud - Survivorman

8:00 pm

Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Ted Barris

Ted Barris

7:30 pm

Fri 11.2
Tommy Youngsteen: The Best of Bruce Springsteen

Tommy Youngsteen: The Best of Bruce Springsteen

8:00 pm

Sat 11.3
Sharon & Bram

Family Scene at the MCC presents

Sharon & Bram

2:00 pm

Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Pavlo

Pavlo

7:00 pm

Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
Murder's In The Heir - Opening Nt. with Refreshments

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Opening Nt. with Refreshments

8:00 pm

Sat 11.17
Take It Easy: The Story of The Eagles

Bill Culp Productions presents

Take It Easy: The Story of The Eagles

8:00 pm

Murder's In The Heir - Saturday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 11.18
Murder's In The Heir - Sunday Matinee

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Sunday Matinee

2:00 pm

Mon 11.19
Tue 11.20
Wed 11.21
Thu 11.22
Murder's In The Heir - Thursday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Thursday Eve.

8:00 pm

Fri 11.23
Murder's In The Heir - Friday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Friday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sat 11.24
Murder's In The Heir - Saturday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 11.25
Murder's In The Heir - Sunday Matinee

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Sunday Matinee

2:00 pm

Mon 11.26
Tue 11.27
Wed 11.28
Thu 11.29
Murder's In The Heir - Thursday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Thursday Eve.

8:00 pm

Fri 11.30
Murder's In The Heir - Friday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Friday Eve.

8:00 pm

 

December

      
Sat 12.1
Murder's In The Heir - Saturday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Murder's In The Heir - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 12.2
Mon 12.3
Tue 12.4
Wed 12.5
Thu 12.6
Fri 12.7
Sat 12.8
Sun 12.9
Mon 12.10
Tue 12.11
Wed 12.12
Thu 12.13
Fri 12.14
Sat 12.15
Sun 12.16
Mon 12.17
Tue 12.18
Wed 12.19
Thu 12.20
Fri 12.21
Sat 12.22
Sun 12.23
Mon 12.24
Tue 12.25
Wed 12.26
Thu 12.27
Fri 12.28
Sat 12.29
Sun 12.30
Mon 12.31
     

January

  
Tue 1.1
Wed 1.2
Thu 1.3
Fri 1.4
Sat 1.5
Sun 1.6
Mon 1.7
Tue 1.8
Wed 1.9
Thu 1.10
Fri 1.11
Sat 1.12
Sun 1.13
Mon 1.14
Tue 1.15
Wed 1.16
Thu 1.17
Fri 1.18
Sat 1.19
Sun 1.20
Mon 1.21
Tue 1.22
Wed 1.23
Thu 1.24
Fri 1.25
Sat 1.26
Sun 1.27
Mon 1.28
Tue 1.29
Wed 1.30
Thu 1.31
  

February

     
Fri 2.1
Sat 2.2
Sun 2.3
Mon 2.4
Tue 2.5
Wed 2.6
Thu 2.7
Fri 2.8
Sat 2.9
Hilda's Yard - Saturday Eve.

Hilda's Yard - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 2.10
Hilda's Yard - Sunday Matinee

Hilda's Yard - Sunday Matinee

2:00 pm

Mon 2.11
Tue 2.12
Wed 2.13
Thu 2.14
Hilda's Yard - Thursday Eve.

Hilda's Yard - Thursday Eve.

8:00 pm

Fri 2.15
Hilda's Yard - Friday Eve.

Hilda's Yard - Friday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sat 2.16
Dufflebag Theatre in Peter Pan

Family Scene at the MCC presents

Dufflebag Theatre in Peter Pan

10:30 am

Hilda's Yard - Saturday Eve.

Hilda's Yard - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 2.17
Hilda's Yard - Sunday Matinee

Hilda's Yard - Sunday Matinee

2:00 pm

Mon 2.18
Tue 2.19
Wed 2.20
Thu 2.21
Hilda's Yard - Thursday Eve.

Hilda's Yard - Thursday Eve.

8:00 pm

Fri 2.22
Hilda's Yard - Friday Eve.

Hilda's Yard - Friday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sat 2.23
Hilda's Yard - Saturday Eve.

Hilda's Yard - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 2.24
Mon 2.25
Tue 2.26
Wed 2.27
Thu 2.28
  

March

     
Fri 3.1
Sat 3.2
Sun 3.3
Mon 3.4
Tue 3.5
Wed 3.6
Thu 3.7
Fri 3.8
Sat 3.9
Sun 3.10
Mon 3.11
Tue 3.12
Wed 3.13
Thu 3.14
Fri 3.15
Sat 3.16
Sun 3.17
Mon 3.18
Tue 3.19
Wed 3.20
Thu 3.21
Fri 3.22
Sat 3.23
Sun 3.24
Mon 3.25
Tue 3.26
Wed 3.27
Thu 3.28
Fri 3.29
Sat 3.30
Sun 3.31
      

April

 
Mon 4.1
Tue 4.2
Wed 4.3
Thu 4.4
Fri 4.5
Sat 4.6
Sun 4.7
Bobs & Lolo

Family Scene at the MCC presents

Bobs & Lolo

10:30 am

Mon 4.8
Tue 4.9
Wed 4.10
Thu 4.11
Fri 4.12
Sat 4.13
Sun 4.14
Mon 4.15
Tue 4.16
Wed 4.17
Thu 4.18
Fri 4.19
Sat 4.20
Sun 4.21
Mon 4.22
Tue 4.23
Wed 4.24
Thu 4.25
Fri 4.26
Sat 4.27
Sun 4.28
Mon 4.29
Tue 4.30
    

May

   
Wed 5.1
Thu 5.2
Fri 5.3
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Opening Nt. with Refreshments

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Opening Nt. with Refreshments

8:00 pm

Sat 5.4
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Saturday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 5.5
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Sunday Matinee

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Sunday Matinee

2:00 pm

Mon 5.6
Tue 5.7
Wed 5.8
Thu 5.9
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Thursday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Thursday Eve.

8:00 pm

Fri 5.10
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Friday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Friday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sat 5.11
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Saturday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sun 5.12
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Sunday Matinee

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Sunday Matinee

2:00 pm

Mon 5.13
Tue 5.14
Wed 5.15
Thu 5.16
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Thursday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Thursday Eve.

8:00 pm

Fri 5.17
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Friday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Friday Eve.

8:00 pm

Sat 5.18
Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Saturday Eve.

Huronia Players Presents

Spelling Bee (The Musical) - Saturday Eve.

8:00 pm