April

   
Wed 4.25
A Day In The Life with Dan Needles

A Day In The Life with Dan Needles

7:30 pm

Thu 4.26
Fri 4.27
Sat 4.28
Sun 4.29
Mon 4.30
     

May

  
Tue 5.1
Wed 5.2
Thu 5.3
Fri 5.4
Calendar Girls - Opening Night (SOLD OUT)

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls - Opening Night (SOLD OUT)

8:00 pm

Sat 5.5
Calendar Girls - 20% of sales to GBCancerSC

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls - 20% of sales to GBCancerSC

8:00 pm

Fred Eaglesmith

Fred Eaglesmith

8:00 pm

Sun 5.6
Calendar Girls - Sunday (SOLD OUT)

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls - Sunday (SOLD OUT)

2:00 pm

Harry Manx

Harry Manx

8:00 pm

Mon 5.7
Tue 5.8
Our Health: Medical Cannabis, Weeding through the Issues

Our Health: Medical Cannabis, Weeding through the Issues

7:30 pm

Sold Out

Wed 5.9
Thu 5.10
Calendar Girls Thursday (SOLD OUT)

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls Thursday (SOLD OUT)

8:00 pm

Fri 5.11
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sat 5.12
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sun 5.13
The Mom Show: A Mother’s Day Comedy Revue

Good Morning Apocalypse presents

The Mom Show: A Mother’s Day Comedy Revue

11:00 am

13 and Over

Calendar Girls (matinee)

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls (matinee)

2:00 pm

Mon 5.14
Tue 5.15
Wed 5.16
Thu 5.17
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Fri 5.18
Uke Fest 2018

Midland Cultural Centre presents

Uke Fest 2018

2:00 pm

Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sat 5.19
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sun 5.20
Mon 5.21
Tue 5.22
Wed 5.23
Thu 5.24
A Day In The Life with Peter Mansbridge

A Day In The Life with Peter Mansbridge

7:30 pm

Sold Out

Fri 5.25
Ariko Dinner Concert

Brookside Music Association presents

Ariko Dinner Concert

6:30 pm

All Ages

Sat 5.26
Classic Lightfoot Live

John Stinson Productions presents

Classic Lightfoot Live

7:30 pm

Sun 5.27
Mon 5.28
Tue 5.29
Wed 5.30
Thu 5.31
  

June

     
Fri 6.1
Sat 6.2
Only Yesterday: The Carpenter's Story

Bill Culp Productions presents

Only Yesterday: The Carpenter's Story

8:00 pm

Sun 6.3
Mon 6.4
Tue 6.5
Wed 6.6
Thu 6.7
Fri 6.8
Sat 6.9
Sun 6.10
Albert Lee

Midland Cultural Centre & Wye Heritage Marina presents

Albert Lee

7:30 pm

Mon 6.11
Tue 6.12
Wed 6.13
Thu 6.14
Fri 6.15
Sat 6.16
We Walk The Line - A Johnny Cash Tribute

WWTL Productions presents

We Walk The Line - A Johnny Cash Tribute

7:30 pm

Sun 6.17
Mon 6.18
Tue 6.19
Wed 6.20
Thu 6.21
Fri 6.22
The Band of Christians featuring Titus Chapman

Midland Cultural Centre presents the 1st Annual Gospel Music Festival

The Band of Christians featuring Titus Chapman

8:00 pm

Gospel Music Festival Weekend Pass

Midland Cultural Centre presents the 1st Annual Gospel Music Festival

Gospel Music Festival Weekend Pass

8:00 pm

Sat 6.23
Jacob Moon and The Commissionaires

Midland Cultural Centre presents the 1st Annual Gospel Music Festival

Jacob Moon and The Commissionaires

8:00 pm

Sun 6.24
Calvary Baptist Church Choir

Midland Cultural Centre presents the 1st Annual Gospel Festival

Calvary Baptist Church Choir

3:00 pm

The Argues

Intimate Spaces Concert Series presents

The Argues

7:30 pm

Mon 6.25
Tue 6.26
Wed 6.27
Thu 6.28
Night Fever - An Evening with the Bee Gees

Blackrose Entertainment presents

Night Fever - An Evening with the Bee Gees

8:00 pm

Fri 6.29
Sat 6.30

July

Sun 7.1
Mon 7.2
Tue 7.3
Wed 7.4
Thu 7.5
Fri 7.6
The Vaudevillian

The Vaudevillian

8:00 pm

Sat 7.7
Motown Gold

Bill Culp Productions presents

Motown Gold

8:00 pm

Sun 7.8
Mon 7.9
Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Thu 7.12
Toronto All Star Big Band

Brookside Music Association presents

Toronto All Star Big Band

7:30 pm

Fränder

Tiffin Bay Folk Club presents

Fränder

8:00 pm

Fri 7.13
Sat 7.14
Zepology - The Song Remains The Same: Led Zeppelin Tribute

Blackrose Entertainment presents

Zepology - The Song Remains The Same: Led Zeppelin Tribute

8:00 pm

Sun 7.15
Mon 7.16
Tue 7.17
Wed 7.18
Thu 7.19
Louise Pitre - La Vie en Rouge

Brookside Music Association presents

Louise Pitre - La Vie en Rouge

7:30 pm

Fri 7.20
Sat 7.21
Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Tue 7.24
Wed 7.25
Thu 7.26
Rolston String Quartet

Brookside Music Association presents

Rolston String Quartet

7:30 pm

Fri 7.27
Sat 7.28
Sun 7.29
Mon 7.30
Tue 7.31
    

August

   
Wed 8.1
Thu 8.2
Fri 8.3
Sat 8.4
Sun 8.5
Mon 8.6
Tue 8.7
Wed 8.8
Thu 8.9
Sharon Shannon

Sharon Shannon

8:00 pm

Fri 8.10
Sat 8.11
Surfin' Safari: The Ultimate Beach Party Show

Bill Culp Productions presents

Surfin' Safari: The Ultimate Beach Party Show

8:00 pm

Sun 8.12
Mon 8.13
Tue 8.14
Goitse

Goitse

8:00 pm

Wed 8.15
Thu 8.16
Taste of Vienna - Wolfgang David

Brookside Music Association presents

Taste of Vienna - Wolfgang David

7:30 pm

Fri 8.17
Lighthouse

Midland Cultural Centre & Bay Port Yachting Centre presents

Lighthouse

8:00 pm

Sat 8.18
Sun 8.19
Mon 8.20
Tue 8.21
Wed 8.22
Thu 8.23
Takeshi Kakehashi & Wolfgang David

Brookside Music Association presents

Takeshi Kakehashi & Wolfgang David

7:30 pm

Fri 8.24
Sat 8.25
Sun 8.26
Connla

Tiffin Bay Folk Club presents

Connla

7:30 pm

Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Fri 8.31
 

September

      
Sat 9.1
Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Fri 9.7
Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
Thu 9.13
Fri 9.14
Sat 9.15
Rush Tribute: My Favourite Headache

Blackrose Entertainment presents

Rush Tribute: My Favourite Headache

8:00 pm

Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19
Thu 9.20
Fri 9.21
Sat 9.22
Sun 9.23
Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Thu 9.27
Fri 9.28
Sat 9.29
Sun 9.30
      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5
Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Thu 10.11
Fri 10.12
Sat 10.13
Johnny Cash: From Memphis to Folsom

Bill Culp Productions presents

Johnny Cash: From Memphis to Folsom

8:00 pm

Sun 10.14
Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
Thu 10.18
Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20
Sun 10.21
Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27
Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
Sat 11.3
Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
Sat 11.17
Take It Easy: The Story of The Eagles

Bill Culp Productions presents

Take It Easy: The Story of The Eagles

8:00 pm