January

      
Sat 1.20
ABBA Magic

Bill Culp Productions presents

ABBA Magic

8:00 pm

Sun 1.21
Mon 1.22
Tue 1.23
Wed 1.24
Thu 1.25
Fri 1.26
Sat 1.27
Sun 1.28
Mon 1.29
Tue 1.30
Wed 1.31
   

February

    
Thu 2.1
Fri 2.2
Sat 2.3
Jack de Keyzer

Jack de Keyzer

8:00 pm

Sun 2.4
Mon 2.5
Tue 2.6
Wed 2.7
Thu 2.8
Fri 2.9
The Spitfire Grill - Opening with Food&Wine

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill - Opening with Food&Wine

8:00 pm

Sat 2.10
Splash ‘N Boots

Family Scene at the MCC presents

Splash ‘N Boots

10:30 am

Sold Out

Splash ‘N Boots

Family Scene at the MCC presents

Splash ‘N Boots

12:30 pm

The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill

8:00 pm

The Arrogant Worms

The Arrogant Worms

8:00 pm

Sun 2.11
The Spitfire Grill (matinee)

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill (matinee)

2:00 pm

Mon 2.12
Moscow Sounds

Brookside Music Association presents

Moscow Sounds

7:00 pm

Tue 2.13
Wed 2.14
Bad Dates: A Valentine's Comedy Revue

Good Morning Apocalypse presents

Bad Dates: A Valentine's Comedy Revue

6:30 pm

15 and Over

Thu 2.15
The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill

8:00 pm

Fri 2.16
The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill

8:00 pm

Sat 2.17
The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill

8:00 pm

Sun 2.18
The Spitfire Grill (matinee)

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill (matinee)

2:00 pm

Mon 2.19
Tue 2.20
Wed 2.21
Bobby Watt

Intimate Spaces Concert Series presents

Bobby Watt

7:30 pm

Thu 2.22
The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill

8:00 pm

Fri 2.23
The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill

8:00 pm

Jully Black

Jully Black

8:00 pm

Sat 2.24
MCC BEE - Spelling Competition

Midland Cultural Centre presents

MCC BEE - Spelling Competition

10:00 am

The Spitfire Grill

Huronia Players Presents

The Spitfire Grill

8:00 pm

Sun 2.25
Mon 2.26
Tue 2.27
Wed 2.28
   

March

    
Thu 3.1
Fri 3.2
Sat 3.3
Sun 3.4
Mon 3.5
Tue 3.6
Wed 3.7
Black Umfolosi

Black Umfolosi

7:30 pm

Thu 3.8
Fri 3.9
Sat 3.10
Sun 3.11
Mon 3.12
Tue 3.13
Wed 3.14
Thu 3.15
Fri 3.16
Sat 3.17
Tartan Terrors

Tartan Terrors

8:00 pm

Sun 3.18
Mon 3.19
Tue 3.20
Wed 3.21
Thu 3.22
Ray Bonneville

Ray Bonneville

8:00 pm

Fri 3.23
Sat 3.24
Sun 3.25
Churchville Park

Intimate Spaces Concert Series presents

Churchville Park

7:30 pm

Mon 3.26
Tue 3.27
Wed 3.28
Thu 3.29
Steve Strongman

Steve Strongman

8:00 pm

Fri 3.30
Sat 3.31
Don Giovanni

Brookside Music Association presents

Don Giovanni

7:00 pm

April

Sun 4.1
Mon 4.2
Tue 4.3
Wed 4.4
Thu 4.5
Fri 4.6
Sat 4.7
Green River Revival

Bill Culp Productions presents

Green River Revival

8:00 pm

Sun 4.8
Mon 4.9
Tue 4.10
Wed 4.11
Thu 4.12
Fri 4.13
Sat 4.14
Solar Stage in Munsch-Inspired Theatre

Family Scene at the MCC presents

Solar Stage in Munsch-Inspired Theatre

10:30 am

Sun 4.15
Laura Smith

Laura Smith

7:30 pm

Mon 4.16
Tue 4.17
Wed 4.18
Thu 4.19
Fri 4.20
Sat 4.21
Sun 4.22
Ariko

Intimate Spaces Concert Series presents

Ariko

7:30 pm

Mon 4.23
Tue 4.24
Wed 4.25
Thu 4.26
Fri 4.27
Sat 4.28
Sun 4.29
Mon 4.30
     

May

  
Tue 5.1
Wed 5.2
Thu 5.3
Fri 5.4
Calendar Girls - Opening with Food&Wine

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls - Opening with Food&Wine

8:00 pm

Sat 5.5
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Fred Eaglesmith

Fred Eaglesmith

8:00 pm

Sun 5.6
Calendar Girls (matinee)

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls (matinee)

2:00 pm

Mon 5.7
Tue 5.8
Wed 5.9
Thu 5.10
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Fri 5.11
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sat 5.12
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sun 5.13
Calendar Girls (matinee)

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls (matinee)

2:00 pm

Mon 5.14
Tue 5.15
Wed 5.16
Thu 5.17
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Fri 5.18
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sat 5.19
Calendar Girls

Huronia Players Presents

Calendar Girls

8:00 pm

Sun 5.20
Mon 5.21
Tue 5.22
Wed 5.23
Thu 5.24
Fri 5.25
Sat 5.26
Classic Lightfoot Live

John Stinson Productions presents

Classic Lightfoot Live

7:30 pm

Sun 5.27
Mon 5.28
Tue 5.29
Wed 5.30
Thu 5.31
  

June

     
Fri 6.1
Sat 6.2
Only Yesterday: The Carpenter's Story

Bill Culp Productions presents

Only Yesterday: The Carpenter's Story

8:00 pm

Sun 6.3
Mon 6.4
Tue 6.5
Wed 6.6
Thu 6.7
Fri 6.8
Sat 6.9
Sun 6.10
Mon 6.11
Tue 6.12
Wed 6.13
Thu 6.14
Fri 6.15
Sat 6.16
We Walk The Line - A Johnny Cash Tribute

WWTL Productions presents

We Walk The Line - A Johnny Cash Tribute

7:30 pm

Sun 6.17
Mon 6.18
Tue 6.19
Wed 6.20
Thu 6.21
Fri 6.22
Sat 6.23
Sun 6.24
Mon 6.25
Tue 6.26
Wed 6.27
Thu 6.28
Fri 6.29
Sat 6.30

July

Sun 7.1
Mon 7.2
Tue 7.3
Wed 7.4
Thu 7.5
Fri 7.6
Sat 7.7
Motown Gold

Bill Culp Productions presents

Motown Gold

8:00 pm

Sun 7.8
Mon 7.9
Tue 7.10
Wed 7.11
Thu 7.12
Fri 7.13
Sat 7.14
Sun 7.15
Mon 7.16
Tue 7.17
Wed 7.18
Thu 7.19
Fri 7.20
Sat 7.21
Sun 7.22
Mon 7.23
Tue 7.24
Wed 7.25
Thu 7.26
Fri 7.27
Sat 7.28
Sun 7.29
Mon 7.30
Tue 7.31
    

August

   
Wed 8.1
Thu 8.2
Fri 8.3
Sat 8.4
Sun 8.5
Mon 8.6
Tue 8.7
Wed 8.8
Thu 8.9
Fri 8.10
Sat 8.11
Surfin' Safari: The Ultimate Beach Party Show

Bill Culp Productions presents

Surfin' Safari: The Ultimate Beach Party Show

8:00 pm

Sun 8.12
Mon 8.13
Tue 8.14
Wed 8.15
Thu 8.16
Fri 8.17
Sat 8.18
Sun 8.19
Mon 8.20
Tue 8.21
Wed 8.22
Thu 8.23
Fri 8.24
Sat 8.25
Sun 8.26
Mon 8.27
Tue 8.28
Wed 8.29
Thu 8.30
Fri 8.31
 

September

      
Sat 9.1
Sun 9.2
Mon 9.3
Tue 9.4
Wed 9.5
Thu 9.6
Fri 9.7
Sat 9.8
Sun 9.9
Mon 9.10
Tue 9.11
Wed 9.12
Thu 9.13
Fri 9.14
Sat 9.15
Sun 9.16
Mon 9.17
Tue 9.18
Wed 9.19
Thu 9.20
Fri 9.21
Sat 9.22
Sun 9.23
Mon 9.24
Tue 9.25
Wed 9.26
Thu 9.27
Fri 9.28
Sat 9.29
Sun 9.30
      

October

 
Mon 10.1
Tue 10.2
Wed 10.3
Thu 10.4
Fri 10.5
Sat 10.6
Sun 10.7
Mon 10.8
Tue 10.9
Wed 10.10
Thu 10.11
Fri 10.12
Sat 10.13
Johnny Cash: From Memphis to Folsom

Bill Culp Productions presents

Johnny Cash: From Memphis to Folsom

8:00 pm

Sun 10.14
Mon 10.15
Tue 10.16
Wed 10.17
Thu 10.18
Fri 10.19
Sat 10.20
Sun 10.21
Mon 10.22
Tue 10.23
Wed 10.24
Thu 10.25
Fri 10.26
Sat 10.27
Sun 10.28
Mon 10.29
Tue 10.30
Wed 10.31
   

November

    
Thu 11.1
Fri 11.2
Sat 11.3
Sun 11.4
Mon 11.5
Tue 11.6
Wed 11.7
Thu 11.8
Fri 11.9
Sat 11.10
Sun 11.11
Mon 11.12
Tue 11.13
Wed 11.14
Thu 11.15
Fri 11.16
Sat 11.17
Take It Easy: The Story of The Eagles

Bill Culp Productions presents

Take It Easy: The Story of The Eagles

8:00 pm